Meet the Staff ad

Office of the Regional Representative

Masood Karimipour, Regional Representative

Marianne Azer, Secretary to the Regional Representative

Sahar Al-Jobury, Advocacy Officer/Translator

Abdou Baraka, Operations/Liaison Assistant

                                                             Regional Representative

Programme Coordination and Analysis Unit                                              

Julien Garsany, Regional Programme Coordinator

Zorana Markovic, Regional Anti-Corruption Advisor     

Aspasia Plakantonaki, Crime Prevention Expert                                    

Tariq Sonnan, Programme Officer (HIV/AIDS Prevention and Care)                                                    

Mirna Bouhabib, Programme Officer (Crime prevention and Criminal Justice)

Aymeric Salamone, Border Management Training Expert

Caroline Carnbring, International Programme Development Expert      

Faisal Hegazy, Programme Officer (CCP)

Dina Fayad, Regional Project Officer (AIRCOP)                                       

Mona Salem, National Anti-Corruption Officer

Mohamed Hamad, National HIV Officer

Ihab El Minabbawy, Criminal Justice Officer

Mohamed Fouda, National Terrorism Prevention 

Nesma El Shazly, National Programme Officer (Anti-Human Trafficking & Migrant Smuggling)

Yasmine Shafick, Programme Associate 

Neveen Salah, Terrorism Prevention Programme Associate

Iman Soliman, Programme Associate

Reem Kamel, Procurement Associate

Mona  Gamal, Finance Associate

Adel Allam, Human Resources Associate

Mohamed Mahmoud, ICT Associate 

Laila Yassin, Anti-Corruption Programme Assistant

Nour El Tonny, Border Control Programme Assistant

Yasmine Amer, Terrorism Prevention Programme Assistant

Dina Abd el Wahed, HIV Programme Assistant

Yomna Abu Hussein, Programme Assistant

Salah Samuel, Technical Assistant

Mahmoud Abou Bakr, Training Coordinator 

Hani Ahmed, Messenger

 

Subregional Offices

Subregional Office for the GCC Countries, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Hatem Ali, Representative

Boris Znamenski , Programme Management Officer

Asma Fakhri, Drug Demand Reduction Project Coordinator

Joelle Basil, Programme Finance Associate

Marine Mayer, Project Associate

Karim Helal, Operation and Finance Associate 

Yasmine Baydoun, Executive Assistant

Mohamed Abdel Abdel Hamid, Driver

Subregional Programme Office for the Maghreb Countries, Tripoli, Libya

Ali El Bereir, Programme Coordinator and Head of Office 

Nabil Abuamir, National Project Coordinator

Sara Abusrewil, Project Assistant

Amal Gtannesh, Programme Assistant

Muna Garamalli, Programme Assistant

Abdulrahim Alabani, Driver

Programme Offices

Amman, Jordan

Amjad Al-A'darbeh, National Project Manager

Mohanad Warq, National Project Officer

Beirut, Lebanon

Elisabet Sundstroem, Regional Programme Coordinator (Container Control Programme) 

Renee Sabbagh, Programme Specialist

Rita Rady, System Analyst

Elvire Merheb, Programme Assistant

Georges Kassouf, Project Assistant

Lamya El Bawab, Project Assistant 

Mohamed Badereddin, Clerk/Driver

East Jerusalem, Palestine

Sarah Donnelly, Forensic Expert

Mutasem Awad, National Project Manager

Khulod Issa Nijem, National Project Officer

Khaldoun Sabri Oweis, Coordination Officer

George Bullata, National Project Assistant 

Rabat, Morocco

Siham Al Figuigui, National Terrorism Prevention Officer

Tunisia, Tunis

Thierry Rostan, Programme Coordinator

Fehmi Ghadhab, National Project Officer

Sonia Soumri, National Project Officer (Border Control) 

Sofiane Ben Chaouacha, National Technical Assistant (Forensic) 

Karim Bahri, Programme Assistant

Narjes Yahmed, Programme Assistant 

Sabri Othmani, Driver/Protocol Clerk